Connect

Find us on...

Dashboard

Login using...

Jamestown Real Estate For Sale, Over $1,000,000

All Listings $300,000 - $400,000 $400,000 - $500,000
$500,000 - $600,000 $600,000 - $700,000 $700,000 - $800,000
$800,000 - $900,000 $900,000 - $1,000,000 Over $1,000,000
Map Save this Search
Sort listings by:Price, Highest First
Photo of Listing #1223059
Active $6,995,000

597 Beavertail Rd Jamestown, ri, 02835

Residential, Single Family Residence
  • 5 Beds
  • 4 Baths
  • 5,342 SQFT
  • 66 DOM
Save

Welcome To *lion Head* Perfectly Sited On 7 Elevated Oceanfront Acres With Breathtaking Views Of The International Boating Capital, Newport Harbor, This Charming Architecturally Designed Classic Stick And Shingle Style Home With Contemporary Flair...

Photo of Listing #1221718
Active $6,975,000

90 Battery Ln Jamestown, ri, 02835

Residential, Single Family Residence
  • 5 Beds
  • 7 Baths
  • 8,015 SQFT
  • 91 DOM
Save

Waterfront Estate Beautifully Sited On The Shore Of Jamestown Overlooking Scenic Narragansett Bay. This Classically Inspired, Architecturally Designed, Shingle-style Home Is Coastal Perfection! A Private Winding Laneway Leads To The Property With ...

Photo of Listing #1218820
Active $6,500,000

260 Beavertail Rd Jamestown, ri, 02835

Residential, Single Family Residence
  • 4 Beds
  • 6 Baths
  • 6,555 SQFT
  • 103 DOM
Save

Beautifully Designed And Artfully Crafted, This Classically Elegant 6500+ Sq Ft Oceanfront Estate Is Pure Joy! Perfectly Set On 27 Elevated Oceanfront Acres, Once The Site Of Beavertail Country Club (tee Boxes On The Property!) With 1800 Feet Of P...

Photo of Listing #1232348
Active $4,495,000

1076 East Shore Rd Jamestown, ri, 02835

Residential, Single Family Residence
  • 6 Beds
  • 9 Baths
  • 6,500 SQFT
  • 82 DOM
Save

Formerly Known As: Charles Fletcher Cottage/ Point View Hotel/ Jamestown Inn; This Wonderful Victorian Dates Back To C.1885. Sited On More Than Three Acres Overlooking Narragansett Bay, With 218 Ft Of Waterfront, A Boathouse, And Private Deep Wate...

Photo of Listing #1215888
Active $3,575,000

1173 North Main Rd Jamestown, ri, 02835

Residential, Single Family Residence
  • 4 Beds
  • 7 Baths
  • 4,386 SQFT
  • 258 DOM
Save

Stunning Waterfront Home! The West Passage Of Narragansett Bay, With Its Sensational Sunsets, Makes A Gorgeous Backdrop For This Beautiful Stone And Shingle-style New England Residence, West View. Privately Sited On 11+ Lush Acres With A Rare 525...

Photo of Listing #1229437
Active $3,499,000

1058 East Shore Rd Jamestown, ri, 02852

Residential, Single Family Residence
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2,791 SQFT
  • 10 DOM
Save

Completely Unobstructed And Totally Cleared 129 Feet Of Shore Frontage On East Shore Rd.! Views Of Prudence Island, Patience Island,newport, Your Very Own Private Beach, Mooring And Possible Dock Are Just A Few Of The Amenities This Home Can Offe...

Photo of Listing #1233780
Active $3,495,000

54 Highland Dr Jamestown, ri, 02835

Residential, Single Family Residence
  • 4 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 2,360 SQFT
  • 10 DOM
Save

Contemporary Waterfront Deck House, Built In '73, With Many Classic And Modern Details, Sited On 2.19 Acres, With Over 3,360 Sq.ft. Of Living Space! From The Expansive Deck With Glass Surround, Stroll To The Water's Edge Of Narragansett Bay Overlo...

Photo of Listing #1214646
Active $3,250,000

27 Newport St Jamestown, ri, 02835

Residential, Single Family Residence
  • 6 Beds
  • 5 Baths
  • 4,750 SQFT
  • 208 DOM
Save

*channel Bells* Enjoy Stunning Panoramic Views Of The Atlantic Ocean, Newport Bridge And Harbor As Well As The Rocky Cliffs Of Ft Wetherill From This Iconic, Much Loved Jamestown Estate, Beautifully Sited On 2.5 Private, Elevated Acres. Enjoy Gent...

Photo of Listing #1225733
Active $2,995,000

601 Beavertail Rd Jamestown, ri, 02835

Residential, Single Family Residence
  • 6 Beds
  • 5 Baths
  • 6,214 SQFT
  • 120 DOM
Save

Magnificent, Completely & Meticulously Renovated To The Highest Standards. Residence Lends Itself To Casual Living & Gracious Entertaining.
 C. 1904 Farmhouse Previously Owned By Joseph Wharton, This Handsome Period Shingle-and-stone-styl...

IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.Information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed. © 2019 State-Wide Multiple Listing Service. All rights reserved.

Listing information last updated on November 18th, 2019 at 5:49am EST.